Forex Rates

 

U.S. DOLLARUSD0.382020.38798
EUROEUR0.4328570.443596
POUND STERLINGGBP0.4842120.494689
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD0.2751910.28433
BANGLADESH TAKABDT0.0045270.004661
CANADIAN DOLLAR CAD0.2891810.29637
DANISH KRONERDKK0.058050.059489
HONG KONG DOLLARHKD0.0486040.049489
INDIAN RUPEEINR0.0054470.005528
JAPANESE YENJPY0.0034420.003511
JORDANIAN DINARJOD0.536020.55002
NORWEGIAN KRONERNOK0.0448030.04613
NEW ZEALAND DOLLARNZD0.2503540.257231
PAKISTAN RUPEEPKR0.003110.003172
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD0.277280.28272
SWEDISH KRONERSEK0.0412570.042575
SWISS FRANC CHF0.382330.390569
SOUTH AFRICAN RANDZAR0.025710.026567
BAHRAINI DINARBHD1.013251.02875
KUWAITI DINARKWD1.2569231.280439
QATARI RIYALQAR0.1046150.106875
SAUDI ARABIAN RIYALSAR0.1019750.103295
UAE DIRHAMAED0.1041550.105495

Note: Following are just indicative rates; for Customer Information.

 

ONLINE BANKING
Convenient, Fast and Secure
I WANT TO KNOW ABOUT
© bank muscat