Forex Rates

 

U.S. DOLLARUSD0.382020.38798
EUROEUR0.441520.452412
POUND STERLINGGBP0.5061960.516788
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD0.2819290.291221
BANGLADESH TAKABDT0.0045270.004661
CANADIAN DOLLAR CAD0.288050.295239
DANISH KRONERDKK0.0592630.060703
HONG KONG DOLLARHKD0.0486060.049491
INDIAN RUPEEINR0.0056280.005693
JAPANESE YENJPY0.0034440.003513
JORDANIAN DINARJOD0.536020.55002
NORWEGIAN KRONERNOK0.0465970.047909
NEW ZEALAND DOLLARNZD0.2640980.271052
PAKISTAN RUPEEPKR0.003180.003243
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD0.2822530.287758
SWEDISH KRONERSEK0.0431730.044488
SWISS FRANC CHF0.3817490.390104
SOUTH AFRICAN RANDZAR0.0282320.029083
BAHRAINI DINARBHD1.013251.02875
KUWAITI DINARKWD1.2598931.284346
QATARI RIYALQAR0.1046150.106875
SAUDI ARABIAN RIYALSAR0.1019750.103295
UAE DIRHAMAED0.1041550.105495

Note: Following are just indicative rates; for Customer Information.

 

ONLINE BANKING
Convenient, Fast and Secure
I WANT TO KNOW ABOUT
© bank muscat