Forex Rates

 

U.S. DOLLARUSD0.382020.38798
EUROEUR0.4467170.457533
POUND STERLINGGBP0.5048870.515402
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD0.2858170.294994
BANGLADESH TAKABDT0.004680.004815
CANADIAN DOLLAR CAD0.2970430.304167
DANISH KRONERDKK0.060030.061469
HONG KONG DOLLARHKD0.0488370.049719
INDIAN RUPEEINR0.0059140.005927
JAPANESE YENJPY0.0033870.003456
JORDANIAN DINARJOD0.536020.55002
NORWEGIAN KRONERNOK0.0457790.047094
NEW ZEALAND DOLLARNZD0.2585540.265393
PAKISTAN RUPEEPKR0.0036470.003669
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD0.2810980.286602
SWEDISH KRONERSEK0.0447110.04602
SWISS FRANC CHF0.3838090.392048
SOUTH AFRICAN RANDZAR0.0269270.027781
BAHRAINI DINARBHD1.013251.02875
KUWAITI DINARKWD1.2629191.285062
QATARI RIYALQAR0.0992270.112263
SAUDI ARABIAN RIYALSAR0.1019750.103295
UAE DIRHAMAED0.1041550.105495

Note: Following are just indicative rates; for Customer Information.

 

ONLINE BANKING
Convenient, Fast and Secure
I WANT TO KNOW ABOUT
© bank muscat