Forex Rates

 

U.S. DOLLARUSD0.382020.38798
EUROEUR0.4679310.478669
POUND STERLINGGBP0.5324530.543045
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD0.2974060.306698
BANGLADESH TAKABDT0.0045820.004702
CANADIAN DOLLAR CAD0.301280.308476
DANISH KRONERDKK0.0628480.064298
HONG KONG DOLLARHKD0.0487690.049651
INDIAN RUPEEINR0.0059270.005968
JAPANESE YENJPY0.0035680.003636
JORDANIAN DINARJOD0.536020.55002
NORWEGIAN KRONERNOK0.0483950.049726
NEW ZEALAND DOLLARNZD0.2771880.284181
PAKISTAN RUPEEPKR0.0034690.003496
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD0.2889670.294477
SWEDISH KRONERSEK0.0464330.047757
SWISS FRANC CHF0.4067860.415161
SOUTH AFRICAN RANDZAR0.0329180.033777
BAHRAINI DINARBHD1.013251.02875
KUWAITI DINARKWD1.2726831.294411
QATARI RIYALQAR0.1026660.108824
SAUDI ARABIAN RIYALSAR0.1019750.103295
UAE DIRHAMAED0.1041550.105495

Note: Following are just indicative rates; for Customer Information.

 

ONLINE BANKING
Convenient, Fast and Secure
I WANT TO KNOW ABOUT
© bank muscat